Privacy Policy and Data Protection

RESPONSIBLE

PROFESSIONAL EMERGENCY AID – CIF G90236696

CONTACT
CALLE ECUADOR, 8 – ESPARTINAS (Seville)
info@proemaid.org – Tel. 647977018 – https://www.proemaid.org

PURPOSE

Labor management Payroll management and labor contracts; Human Resources

Volunteer management Prevention of occupational hazards; Human Resources

Management of partners Management of associates; Management and control of donations

Accounting, taxation and treasury Management of clients / suppliers, accounting, tax and administrative

Users of the web Management of potential clients and contacts; Management and contact with usersManagement of

Curriculums Personnel selection

Social networks Share information in Social Networks

LEGITIMATION

Labor management: Existence of a contractual relationship with the interested party through a contract or pre-contract

Volunteer management: explicit consent of the interested party

Management of partners: explicit consent of the interested party

Accounting, taxation and treasury: Legal Obligation of the Responsible for Treatment

Users of the web: Explicit consent of the interested party

Management of Curriculums: Explicit consent of the interested party

Social networks: explicit consent of the interested party

CONSERVATION

Labor management: For a period of 5 years from the last confirmation of interest

Volunteer management: For a period of 5 years from the last confirmation of interest

Management of partners: For a period of 5 years from the last confirmation of interest

Accounting, taxation and treasury: For a period of 5 years from the last confirmation of interest

Web users: For a period of 5 years from the last confirmation of interest

Management of Curriculums: For a period of 1 year from the last confirmation of interest

Social networks: As long as its deletion is not requested by the interested party

RECIPIENTS

Labor management: Social Security Organizations; Tax administration ; Banks, savings banks and rural savings banks

Management of volunteers: Social Security Organizations

Management of partners: Tax Administration; Banks, savings banks and rural savings banks

Accounting, taxation and treasury: Tax Administration; Banks, savings banks and rural savings banks

Social networks: Providers of telecommunications services. Entities that provide social network services

INTERNATIONAL TRANSFERS

We do not make international transfers of your data

ORIGIN

Labor management

Employees: The interested party or his legal representative

Volunteer management

Volunteers: The interested party or his legal representative

Management of partners

Partners: The interested party or his legal representative

Accounting, taxation and treasury

Clients: The interested party or his legal representative
Suppliers: The interested party or his legal representative

Users of the web

Users of the web: The interested party or his legal representative

Management of Curriculums

Candidates for employment: The interested party or his legal representative

Social networks

Followers: The interested party or his legal representative

RIGHTS

You have the right to access their data, rectify them, delete them, limit or oppose their processing, their portability, withdraw their consent and submit claims to the Control Authority (Spanish Data Protection Agency). More information in our “Privacy and Data Protection Policy”.

DETAILS OF OUR PRIVACY POLICY

1. GENERAL INFORMATION

The present “Privacy and Data Protection Policy” is intended to publicize the conditions governing the collection and processing of your personal data by our entity or corporate group to ensure fundamental rights, honor and freedom, all this in compliance with the regulations in force that regulate the Protection of Personal Data according to the European Union and the Spanish Member State.

In accordance with these regulations, we need to have your authorization and consent for the collection and processing of your personal data, so below, we indicate all the details of your interest regarding how we perform these processes, for what purposes, that Other entities may have access to your data and what your rights are.

For all the above, once reviewed and read our Data Protection Policy, it is essential that you accept it in proof of your agreement and consent.

2.- RESPONSIBLE FOR THE TREATMENT

Who collects and treats your data?

The Person Responsible for Data Processing is that natural or legal person, of a public or private nature, or administrative body, who alone or jointly with others determines the purposes and means of processing personal data; in case the ends and means of treatment are determined by the Law of the European Union or the Spanish Member State.

In this case, our identifying data as Responsible for the Treatment are the following:

PROFESSIONAL EMERGENCY AID – CIF G90236696

How can you contact us?

Address of our offices: CALLE ECUADOR, 8. 41807, ESPARTINAS (Seville), Spain Email: info@proemaid.org – Telephone: 647977018

Postal address: CALLE ECUADOR, 8. 41807, ESPARTINAS (Sevilla), Spain

3.- SECURITY MEASURES

What do we do to guarantee the privacy of your data?

Our corporate entity or group adopts the necessary organizational and technical measures to guarantee the security and privacy of your data, to avoid its alteration, loss, treatment or unauthorized access, depending on the state of the technology, the nature of the data stored and the risks to which they are exposed.

Among others, the following measures stand out:

Guarantee the confidentiality, integrity, availability and permanent resilience of the treatment systems and services.
Restore availability and access to personal data quickly, in case of physical or technical incident.
Verify, evaluate and assess, on a regular basis, the effectiveness of the technical and organizational measures implemented to guarantee the safety of the treatment.
Pseudonymize and encrypt personal data, in case it is sensitive data.

4.- PURPOSE OF THE TREATMENT

What do we want to treat your data for?

We need your authorization and consent to collect and process your personal data, so below we detail the intended uses and purposes.

Labor management Payroll management and labor contracts; Human Resources

Volunteer management Prevention of occupational hazards; Human Resources

Management of partners Management of associates; Management and control of donations

Accounting, taxation and treasury Management of clients / suppliers, accounting, tax and administrative

Users of the web Management of potential clients and contacts; Management and contact with users

Management of Curriculums Selection of personnel

Social networks Share information in Social Networks

How long do we keep your data?

We use your data for the time strictly necessary to fulfill the purposes indicated above. Unless there is an obligation or legal requirement, the expected conservation periods are:

Labor management: For a period of 5 years from the last confirmation of interest

Volunteer management: For a period of 5 years from the last confirmation of interest

Management of partners: For a period of 5 years from the last confirmation of interest

Accounting, taxation and treasury: For a period of 5 years from the last confirmation of interest

Web users: For a period of 5 years from the last confirmation of interest

Management of Curriculums: For a period of 1 year from the last confirmation of interest

Social networks: As long as its deletion is not requested by the interested party

5.- LEGITIMATION OF THE TREATMENT

Why do we treat your data?

The collection and processing of your data is always legitimized by one or several legal bases, which are detailed below:

Labor management: Existence of a contractual relationship with the interested party through a contract or pre-contract

Volunteer management: explicit consent of the interested party

Management of partners: explicit consent of the interested party

Accounting, taxation and treasury: Legal Obligation of the Responsible for Treatment

Users of the web: Explicit consent of the interested party

Management of Curriculums: Explicit consent of the interested party

Social networks: explicit consent of the interested party

6.- RECIPIENTS OF YOUR DATA

To whom do we give your data within the European Union?

On occasion, in order to comply with our legal obligations and our contractual commitment to you, we are faced with the obligation and need to give some of your data to certain categories of recipients, which we specify below:

Labor management: Social Security Organizations; Tax administration; Banks, savings banks and rural savings banks

Management of volunteers: Social Security Organizations

Management of partners: Tax Administration; Banks, savings banks and rural savings banks

Accounting, taxation and treasury: Tax Administration; Banks, savings banks and rural savings banks

Social networks: Providers of telecommunications services. Entities that provide social network services

In addition to the categories of recipients to whom data is transferred, we could also assign them to the following organizations (they will only appear if data is transferred to other organizations):

Do we carry out International Transfers of your data outside the European Union?

We do not make international transfers of your data

7.- ORIGIN AND TYPES OF TREATED DATA

Where have we obtained your data?

Labor management

Employees: The interested party or his legal representative

Volunteer management

Volunteers: The interested party or his legal representative

Management of partners

Partners: The interested party or his legal representative

Accounting, taxation and treasury

Clients: The interested party or his legal representative
Suppliers: The interested party or his legal representative

Users of the web

Users of the web: The interested party or his legal representative

Management of Curriculums

Candidates for employment: The interested party or his legal representative

Social networks

Followers: The interested party or his legal representative

What types of data we have collected and processed?

Labor management

Purposes:
Payroll management and employment contracts
Human Resources
Employees

Volunteer management

Purposes:
Prevention of occupational hazards
Human Resources
Volunteers
Identification data
Electronic address
Postal address
NIF / NIE / Passport
No. Social Security / Mutuality
Name and surname
Phone
Personal characteristics
Age
nationality
Sex

Management of partners

Purposes:
Management of associates
Management and control of donations
Partners
Identification data
Electronic address
Postal address
NIF / NIE / Passport
Name and surname
Phone
Economic, financial and insurance
Bank data
Credit cards

Accounting, taxation and treasury

Purposes:
Management of clients / suppliers, accounting, tax and administrative
customers
Suppliers

Users of the web

Purposes:
Management of potential clients and contacts
Management and contact with users
Users of the web
Identification data
Electronic address
Name and surname
Phone

Management of Curriculums

Purposes:
Staff pick
Job candidates

Social networks

Purposes:
Share information in Social Networks
Followers

8.- RIGHTS OF THE INTERESTED PARTIES

What are the rights that protect you?

The current data protection regulations protect you in a series of rights in relation to the use we give to your data. Each and every one of their rights are unipersonal and non-transferable, that is, they can only be made by the owner of the data, after verification of their identity.

Below, we indicate what are the rights that assist you:

Request ACCESS to your personal data
Request the RECTIFICATION of your data
Request the deletion or deletion of your data (right to “forget”)
LIMIT or OPPOSE the use we give your data
Right to PORTABILITY of your data for cases of telecommunications or internet services.
Right to WITHDRAW your consent at any time
Right to file a COMPLAINT regarding data protection with the Control Authority: Spanish Agency for Data Protection

How can you exercise your rights in relation to your data?

To exercise your rights of access, rectification, deletion, limitation or opposition, portability and withdrawal of your consent, you can do so as follows:

Labor managementPerson in charge: PROFESSIONAL EMERGENCY AID
Address: CALLE ECUADOR, 8. 41807, ESPARTINAS (Seville), Spain
Phone: 647977018
E-mail: info@proemaid.org
Website: https://www.proemaid.org

Volunteer management

Person in charge: PROFESSIONAL EMERGENCY AID
Address: CALLE ECUADOR, 8. 41807, ESPARTINAS (Seville), Spain
Phone: 647977018
E-mail: info@proemaid.org
Website: https://www.proemaid.org

Management of partners

Person in charge: PROFESSIONAL EMERGENCY AID
Address: CALLE ECUADOR, 8. 41807, ESPARTINAS (Seville), Spain
Phone: 647977018
E-mail: info@proemaid.org
Website: https://www.proemaid.org

Accounting, taxation and treasury

Person in charge: PROFESSIONAL EMERGENCY AID
Address: CALLE ECUADOR, 8. 41807, ESPARTINAS (Seville), Spain
Phone: 647977018
E-mail: info@proemaid.org
Website: https://www.proemaid.org

Users of the web

Person in charge: PROFESSIONAL EMERGENCY AID
Address: CALLE ECUADOR, 8. 41807, ESPARTINAS (Seville), Spain
Phone: 647977018
E-mail: info@proemaid.org
Website: https://www.proemaid.org

Management of Curriculums

Person in charge: PROFESSIONAL EMERGENCY AID
Address: CALLE ECUADOR, 8. 41807, ESPARTINAS (Seville), Spain
Phone: 647977018
E-mail: info@proemaid.org
Website: https://www.proemaid.org

Social networks

Person in charge: PROFESSIONAL EMERGENCY AID
Address: CALLE ECUADOR, 8. 41807, ESPARTINAS (Seville), Spain
Phone: 647977018
E-mail: info@proemaid.org
Website: https://www.proemaid.org

How can you file a claim? In addition to the rights that assist you, if you believe that your data is not being collected or processed in accordance with the current Data Protection regulations, you may file a claim with the Control Authority, whose contact information we indicate below:

Spanish Agency for Data Protection
C /. Jorge Juan, 6. 28001, Madrid (Madrid), Spain
Email: info@agpd.es – Phone: 912663517
Web: https://www.agpd.es

9.- CONSENT AND ACCEPTANCE

Acceptance of this document indicates that you understand, accept all the clauses of our privacy policy so it authorizes the collection and processing of your personal data in these terms. This acceptance is made by activating the “Reading and Acceptance” checkbox of our Privacy Policy.